jo jo b inc

20 terry street
apt 302
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462937

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JO JO B INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Global best practice grant-seeking
    By Jo Garner - Monday May 29, 2017

    The question of grants success rate is a common one, universally. The fact is, no matter where you are working from, whether a grant application is successful or unsuccessful is not generally dependent on one contributing factor. It relies on a combination of all the elements of best practice grant-seeking ...

    ----------------
    Read full post on our crowd blog:
    Global best practice grant-seeking

    Blogger: Jo Garner.

    Source: 101fundraising
  • It's Not Easy Being Green - But You Can Make It Easier
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Though there's a certain contingent of the population utterly devoted to going green, there's still plenty of resistance out there. Whether it's ignorance, laziness, or downright denial, not everyonerecycles, conserves, or even buys into the idea that these things are important. Some of them are even in Congress.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • The final 75 tickets are now available for the TechCrunch Summer Party at August Capital
    By Matt Burns - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

     The TechCrunch Summer Party is a thing of tradition and we hope you can make it out this year. As in years past we’ll gather on the spacious grounds of August Capital in Menlo Park and enjoy an evening of cocktails and the spirit of entrepreneurship. The deck around August Capital’s office is large but cannot hold all of Silicon Valley, so tickets are very limited and released on… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • New game simulates the old grind
    By John Biggs - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

     Pippin Barr, Assistant Professor in the Department of Design and Computation Arts at Concordia University in Montréal, has released a game that I’m sure you’re all going to enjoy. It’s called It is as if you were doing work and it simulates the day-to-day activities of the average knowledge worker. Need to write a document? Close a bunch of notifications first. Finished with… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Your Tweets can help predict crime
    By John Biggs - Friday Aug 4, 2017

     University of Virginia Assistant Professor Matthew Gerber has discovered a correlation between Tweets and crime. No, folks aren’t Tweeting that they’re going to knock over a liquor store. Instead, by looking at the GPS coordinates attached to Tweets as well as assessing a heat map of popular locations, police can predict where crime is most likely to happen.“My initial… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Anker announces its own $35 version of the Echo Dot
    By Brian Heater - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

     Given the fact that the Echo Dot runs $50 a piece or three for $130, I suspect price isn’t a major factor hampering Alexa adoption. But leave it to the folks at Anker to undercut the price of Amazon’s cheapest Echo by offering up a $35 smart speaker with Alexa built-in. Essentially, it’s an off-brand Dot with all of your standard Echo/Alexa functionality.  The Genie is… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
jo jo b inc patchogue ny