jms studio & gallery, ltd.

3991 pattridge road
bliss, new york 14024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343743

County
WYOMING

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JMS STUDIO & GALLERY, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • hackers steven levy book gallery
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Source: Webmonkey
  • BrideClick Acquires Mode Media, Expands Into New Categories
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wedding-focused ad network BrideClick has acquired Mode Media's assets, including lifestyle sites Glam, Foodie, Bliss, Tend, Brash and Mode, as well as an ad network Mode Media claimed reached 144million monthly unique visitors.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • It's Not Easy Being Green - But You Can Make It Easier
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Though there's a certain contingent of the population utterly devoted to going green, there's still plenty of resistance out there. Whether it's ignorance, laziness, or downright denial, not everyonerecycles, conserves, or even buys into the idea that these things are important. Some of them are even in Congress.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • E3 2017 brought theme parks, statues, and New Donk City
    By Kyle Orland - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Straight from the show floor, a look at this year’s craziest booth designs.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Artists Space Gallery Finds a New Home, in TriBeCa
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The 45-year-old organization, which left SoHo last June, has signed a lease at 80 White Street.

    Source: New York Times
  • Lowe's 'Weekender' Radiates Do-It-Yourself Bliss
    Friday Sep 23, 2016

    My first stop for video salvation was down the digital freeway at Lowe's, which debuted a multipart home-improvement-for-mouth-breathers series, "The Weekender," in late summer.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Admire the beauty that is Instagram's art gallery at Cannes
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    All your favorite — and least favorite — tech giants are in Cannes this week, trying to impress the world's wealthiest advertisers with good conversation, great wine, and outlandish displays at Cannes Lions, an international festival of creativity for the creative communications industry.

    Instagram, the Facebook-owned app known for supporting photographers and models, is at Cannes this year and to celebrate, the platform built an art gallery, titled #WanderandWonder.

    The exhibit has inspired social sharing across Twitter, Facebook, and, of course, Instagram.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Advertising, Instagram, Snapchat, and Cannes

    Source: Mashable!
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily