jms real holdings l.l.c.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469407

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JMS REAL HOLDINGS L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arizona Cardinals hope to keep Carson Palmer healthy and safe by continuing to rest him
    By azcentral sports - By azcentral sports - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Carson Palmer won't play in at least two preseason games and his real work will only come in two of the Cardinals' other three exhibition games. 

    Source: USA Today: NFL
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Overkill On Hold: Facebook's Delayed Video Plans
    Thursday May 25, 2017

    Later than sooner, Facebook will become yet another content provider, veering into a business that at the moment seems pretty overfilled.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
jms real holdings llc albany ny