jmp contractor inc

40-03 56 street 2nd floor
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563762

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JMP CONTRACTOR INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Are You Sure Your Contractor Is Insured?
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    First a fire, then a flood, finally a theft. One luxury homeowner learned the hard way about the importance of insurance coverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle“Flip or Flop” contractor Frank “the Tank” Miller, who announced that he has inoperable cancer in May, was rushed to the hospital over the weekend, series star Tarek El Moussa informed fans on Saturday.Later in the month, the contractor offered an update on his condition, saying that he was undergoing a tracheotomy after his airway began to close.[...] Read: 'Flip or Flop' Star Tarek El Moussa Blasts 'Fake News,' Denies Taking 'Jab' at Estranged Wife ChristinaTarek El Moussa was diagnosed with thyroid cancer after a registered nurse emailed the show’s production company in 2013 to suggest that El Moussa get a medical checkup for a large nodule on his thyroid, according to The Independent.Read original story ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trump Aides Recruited Businessmen to Devise Options for Afghanistan
    By MARK LANDLER, ERIC SCHMITT and MICHAEL R. GORDON - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A founder of a private security firm and an owner of a military contractor have discussed proposals to rely more on contractors instead of American troops.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • GrubHub trial may finally answer contractor vs. employee quandary
    By Cyrus Farivar - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A GrubHub loss could pave the way for a slew of similar labor cases.

    Source: Ars Technica
jmp contractor inc woodside ny