jk interior & exterior home remodeling inc.

126-12 sutter avenue
south ozone park, new york 11420

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644571

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JK INTERIOR & EXTERIOR HOME REMODELING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • ‘South Park’ Screws With Viewers’ Google Home, Echo Devices
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Fans of the show South Park who watched the season premiere last night got more than the usual fart jokes and foul-mouthed rants: Amazon Echo and Google Home devices were woken up throughout the episode, triggered by commands from the characters. Of course, hilarity — or headaches, depending on your point of view — ensued.Before we proceed, it’s worth …

    Source: The Consumerist
jk interior amp exterior home remodeling inc south ozone park ny