jjc 9, LLC

300 harbour drive
vero beach, florida 32963

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4418531

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JJC 9, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brother and sister arrested after cupcake fight takes violent turn
    By Jackie Salo - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Not even all the cupcakes and frosting hurled in this food fight could sugar-coat this brawl. Latanya Daugherty, 24, and brother Eddie Yaddow, 30, both landed in jail after a fight over disciplining her child escalated Saturday at a home in Vero Beach, Florida, news station WPEC reported. According to authorities, Daugherty instigated the fight...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Deputy fired for taking partially nude selfies at courthouse
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    VERO BEACH, Fla. — A Florida sheriff’s deputy has been fired after authorities say he took partially naked photos of himself while on duty at a county courthouse. Indian River County spokesman Eric Flowers said in a news release that Lt. Macen LeVan was fired July 19. Flowers said an internal affairs investigation began in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jjc 9 llc vero beach ny