jj showroom inc.

246 west 38th street
suite 1101
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578243

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JJ SHOWROOM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • J.J. Redick just made the 76ers fascinating
    By Post Sports Desk - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Perhaps the biggest sign that the 76ers’ tank is over is that a reputable free agent wants in. Sharp-shooter J.J. Redick reached an agreement with Philadelphia on Saturday afternoon on a one-year, $23 million deal,

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New owner takes Gracious Home out of bankruptcy
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Gracious Home has a new lease on life. The twice-bankrupt home goods retailer has emerged from its latest trip through Chapter 11 with plans to become the Warby Parker of bed linens and lighting — that is, to use its brick and mortar locations solely for showrooming its products. The once hot chain financed its...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jj showroom inc new york ny