jj court sq., LLC

39-46 65th place
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621507

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JJ COURT SQ., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Budget cuts force SF courts to trim some services
    By Bob Egelko - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Budget cuts force SF courts to trim some servicesSan Francisco Superior Court, faced with a deficit of nearly $5.3 million, says it will close its clerks’ offices at 1 p.m. on Fridays and require court staff to take Fridays off on a rotating basis, without pay.With clerks’ offices closing earlier on Fridays, drop boxes will be available outside each office from 1 to 4 p.m. for documents that will be file-stamped on that day, the court said.The state budget approved by Gov. Jerry Brown and the Legislature for the new fiscal year includes about $3.7 billion for the judiciary, about the same as last year, despite the contention of California Chief Justice Tani Cantil-Sakauye that trial courts badly needed more funding after years of cuts.The court started laying off employees in 2011 after the first round of state budget cuts.The clerks’ offices are at the court’s headquarters at 400 McAllister St., the criminal and traffic courts at 850 Bryant St., and the Juvenile Justice Center at 375 Woodside Ave.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • J&J Seeking Dismissal of Talc Lawsuits in Missouri
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Johnson & Johnson is asking judges in St. Louis to throw out personal-injury lawsuits over its talcum powder in a sign of the impact of this week’s Supreme Court’s ruling limiting where suits could be filed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
jj court sq llc woodside ny