jj 53rd cit, LLC

39-46 65th place
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470376

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JJ 53RD CIT, LLC
2013 - MARCO 1009 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The sad, yet redemptive, story behind Jets’ newest player
    By Thomas Lipe - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Jets have signed 28-year-old defensive end Devon Still, despite the defensive line being one of the team’s strengths. Still, who was drafted by the Bengals with the 53rd pick in the 2012 NFL draft, is most known for his cancer charity work. On June 2, 2014, Still’s daughter, Leah, was diagnosed with the pediatric...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Cabinet swap could give GOP an extra Senate seat
    By Mary Kay Linge - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    The Trump administration could launch a game of Cabinet musical chairs to grab a 53rd GOP seat in the Senate. White House officials want to make West Virginia Democrat Sen. Joe Manchin the new secretary of energy, administration sources told Bloomberg News. Under this scenario, West Virginia Gov. Jim Justice — a former Democrat who...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jj 53rd cit llc woodside ny