jinju aluminum industrial co., ltd

228 park avenue south
#85556, 10003
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347977

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JINJU ALUMINUM INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In China, your company’s name can’t be a mouthful
    By Ailin Tang - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SHANGHAI — The Chinese government thinks this company’s name literally goes too far: A Group of Youths in Baoji Holding a Cherished Dream That Under the Leadership of Uncle Niu They Will Create the Miracle of Life Network Technology Co. Ltd. In the original Chinese, it is 39 characters long. And under guidelines issued this month by China’s State Administration for Industry and Commerce, that’s a bit too much of a mouthful. The rules say new companies cannot register names that are paragraphs or long sentences, or that include sensitive language, including political terms. It also gives the government vague authority to fix “inappropriate” names as it sees fit. But Niu Xiaolu, a.k.a.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Frigid, Industrial Siberia: Primed for the Digital Era
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    As President Vladimir Putin pushes Russia into the digital age, energy-and-aluminum giant En+ Group’s is harnessing the cold temperatures and powerful rivers of Siberia to leap into the data-storage market.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • In China, Herd of ‘Gray Rhinos’ Threatens Economy
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Several Chinese conglomerates are now are so big, so complex and so indebted that the government is trying to bring them to heel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Indian Technology Workers Worry About a Job Threat: Technology
    By NIDA NAJAR - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Artificial intelligence, automation and big data are raising fears of widespread layoffs in a $150 billion industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teva Sells Slate of Women's Health Products
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. will sell the remaining assets in its specialty global women’s health business for $1.38 billion, the company’s latest move to grapple with high debt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
jinju aluminum industrial co ltd ny