jim and son's property LLC

225 old country road
att: matthew c. lamstein, esq.
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497481

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JIM AND SON'S PROPERTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump Golf Tournaments Boggied Charities
    By Andy Segedin and Mark Hrywna - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Philanthropy by the First Family is under scrutiny again. This time it is charity golf outings at Trump properties staged by the son of President

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Jim Furyk's 58 Came Out of Nowhere
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Jim Furyk’s record-setting round of 58 came as he was out of contention in a tournament and plodding through a recovery from injury.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • China's Ghost Cities Keep Up Property-Market Spirits
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Top-tier cities are feeling the chill from tighter consumer credit, but smaller property markets are on a roll.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A conversation with freshman Congressman Jim Banks (R-IN)
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Feb 2, 2017

    Gordon talks Trump, travel ban and more with Indiana Congressman Jim Banks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Entertainment Companies Back Tech Startup Founded by a Peltz Son
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A start-up co-founded by Nelson Peltz’s 24-year-old son Diesel Peltz has lined up financial backing from several major entertainment companies, according to a person familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Morning Walks With My Son
    By ETGAR KERET - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Walking my son to school was a kind of slow, pleasant awakening in an equally sleepy universe, until he announced he was old enough to walk alone.

    Source: NYT > Home Page