jhon art in iron corp.

84-10 34th ave apt 1k
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429899

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JHON ART IN IRON CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • A Eulogy For Vine
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    It is ironically fitting that just before the Waterford ball dropped in Times Square to usher in 2016, NBC broadcast a Vine parodying "Bye, Felicia," one of the more pervasive Internet memes of theday.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • The Sports Retort, Dec. 1, 2014
    Monday Dec 1, 2014

    Thoughts on the Iron Bowl, trading draft picks for a coach and grizzlies in Tennessee.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Sports Retort
  • This guy's homemade 'Iron Man' suit looks like it came straight from Tony Stark himself
    By Yi Shu Ng - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This Iron Man suit is so realistic, you wouldn't be surprised if Robert Downey Jr. himself built it.

    Taiwanese cosplay enthusiast Wu Yo-ting has managed to create a homemade Iron Man costume from scratch, and it looks just like the real deal.

    It comes complete with light-up chest and hand beams, and a visor that flips up on its own:

    A post shared by Yo Ting - Wu (@yo_ting_wu) on

    Wu is part of a group of costume enthusiasts named Masker, which is comprised largely of Iron Man fans. Masker uses foam that's usually found in yoga mats and hockey pads to make their costumes.  Read more...

    More about Marvel, Taiwan, Iron Man, Taiwanese, and Iron Man Robot

    Source: Mashable!
  • Loxo Strikes While the Biotech Iron is Hot
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Biotech equity offerings at opportune moments maximize chances for commercial success.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • I'm Suing New York City to Loosen Verizon's Iron Grip
    By Susan Crawford - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The powers that be are withholding information that will help us get better internet access. This cannot stand.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • I'm Suing New York City to Loosen Verizon's Iron Grip
    By Susan Crawford - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The powers that be are withholding information that will help us get better internet access. This cannot stand.

    Source: Webmonkey