jha wholesale corp

398 southridge drive
rochester, new york 14626

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581257

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JHA WHOLESALE CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • From catalogs to catastrophe: A Sears timeline
    By Newslook - By Newslook - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    As Sears Holdings Corp. , the parent of Sears and Kmart, follows CEO Eddie Lampert down the fiery road to what will likely be its ultimate demise, remember that the brick-and-mortar once had better days. Now the victim of disruption caused by the rise of Amazon , it's easy to forget that Sears was once the one doing the disrupting. Founded as the R.W. Sears Watch Company in 1896, Sears came to be the saving grace of rural farmers, offering mail-order wholesale at a steep discount when compare to monopolistic general stores. Sears grew to be the dominant force in catalog shopping before opening its first store in Chicago in 1925. Brick and mortar locations subsequently spread throughout the U.S. and eventually internationally. Beyond retail, Sears once encompassed brands including Allstate , Discover , and many more. It wasn't until the end of the millennium that things took a turn as Sears was forced to shut down it's unprofitable catalog business in 1993 and was eventually bought by Kmart under Lampert in 2004. Now, the struggling retailer is struggling to stay alive, as it rapidly closes stores and considers selling its numerous iconic retail brands amid what could be a futile attempt at refinancing. How long will it be until Sears is just another missed question on a history test? More on Sears: Sears Is Still Headed for a Fiery Ugly Death, Despite $200 Million Gift From Its Best Friend Sears Continues on Path to Close All Its Stores -- Here Are 50 Reasons the Company Is Dying We Went to Sears for the First Time in More Than 10 Years and Instantly Saw Why It's Dying We Sent a Millennial to a Decaying Kmart Store and Couldn't Believe the Horrors She Discovered 18 Big Retailers Besides Sears Canada That Have Filed Bankruptcy This Year and Are Near DeathVideo provided by TheStreet 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
jha wholesale corp rochester ny