jh & k artists LLC

219-16 linden blvd, 2nd fl
cambria heights, new york 11411

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361789

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JH & K ARTISTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Broadband Privacy Bill Unveiled In California
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    A California lawmaker has unveiled a bill that would require broadband providers to obtain opt-in consent before drawing on Web-browsing history for online behavioral targeting.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Video Mashups Create New Kind of Artist
    By Andy Jordan - Tuesday Aug 2, 2011

    Video mashup artists are creating wholly original pieces of music and art, often using content that's already been published on YouTube. WSJ's Andy Jordan takes a look at the genre, and how studios are responding.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Tantan, China‚Äôs top dating app, raises $70M for monetization push and overseas expansion
    By Jon Russell - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

     Chinese startup Tantan, which is probably most comparable to Tinder, has raised $70 million in new capital as it looks to monetize its business for the first time and explore overseas expansion options. Three-year-old Tantan claims 60 million ‘validated’ users — i.e. not fake accounts — of which six million are active on a daily basis. Of those active users, 75 percent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Map Will Remind You Why You Can’t Always Trust Your Tap Water
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The most comprehensive resource to date on chemical contamination shows that the taps of 15 million Americans pour out unsafe water.

    In 2014, Michael Hickey, a resident of Hoosick Falls, a small town in upstate New York, sent a sample of his tap water to a lab in Canada. Hickey’s father had died of cancer the year before, and he had long suspected the drinking water in his town of being unsafe for human consumption. Because Hoosick Falls is so tiny, the Environmental Protection Agency doesn’t test its water. So Hickey undertook the investigation independently. When the results came back from Canada, they showed a level of chemical contamination unsafe for human consumption.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Virgin Mobile Goes Steady With iPhone, Dumps $29 Android Phones
    By Emily Price - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The prepaid Sprint wireless brand aspires to go upscale by selling phones from Apple. and only Apple.

    When you think of Virgin Mobile, chances are the first thing that comes to mind isn’t a high-end mobile carrier. Owned and operated by Sprint–which licenses rights to the Virgin Mobile brand in the U.S.–the company is known for selling low-cost, prepaid Android phones in places like Walmart. But today the company is attempting to turn that perception on its its head by rebooting itself as an iPhone-only carrier that caters to higher-end consumers.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Stop Thinking For Tween Girls
    Tuesday Mar 17, 2009

    We must give up our preconceived ideas of what she wants and simply ask her. Once you find a tween girl, you'll discover she has a voice and is only too eager to tell you what she is thinking, doing,saying and dreaming because, frankly, she wants adults to stop thinking for her. Let's clear up a few common misperceptions.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11