jewelry emporium & more, LLC

attn: mall management office
1504 old country road
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346817

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JEWELRY EMPORIUM & MORE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Tom Brady shows off biggest Super Bowl ring ever
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    As Snoop might say, don’t hate the player. The Patriots earned their Super Bowl LI win. But in this case, it just might be ok if you hate the player’s jewelry.  

    On Friday, the NFL's Patriots finally got their Super Bowl LI championship rings, presented at home of the team's owner, Robert Kraft, in New England. 

    The massive rings were shown off during a private ceremony, but thanks to the magic of social media, we got to see quarterback Tom Brady flash a stunning set of five Super Bowl rings on one hand.  Read more...

    More about Sports, Nfl, Football, Super Bowl, and Jewelry

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'Star Wars' diamond encrusted Yoda brings The Force to your wallet
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    There's a limit to the level of Star Wars fan obsession we can accept before we are forced to question whether or not you're missing a few midi-chlorians. 

    Such is the case with the latest piece of Star Wars fan swag that comes to us in the form of a gold, diamond encrusted pendant currently up for auction online. 

    Heritage Auctions, the site offering the piece for sale, is looking for up to $3,500 for the sci-fi bling. 

    What you get for your movie geek dollars is a gold, Yoda-shaped pendant (described as "a delightful interpretation of Star Wars legendary Jedi Master, Yoda") laced with over 100 diamonds, colored diamonds, and sapphires.  Read more...

    More about Fashion, Star Wars, Jewelry, Auctions, and Yoda

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ForbesLife.com To Cover The Luxury Lifestyle
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    ForbesLife.com covers the world of luxury and is expected to leverage content from Forbes staff writers and more than 150 expert contributors based around the globe - including journalists who havewritten for The New York Times, Vogue, Esquire, The New Yorker and more. Content on the site is divided by channel topic, such as: Travel, Cars & Bikes, Style, Planes & Boats, Homes, Watches &Jewelry, Tech, Food & Drink, Arts, and Video.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page