jewelry by aviel & aminov, inc.

1504 old country road
location g01
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397233

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JEWELRY BY AVIEL & AMINOV, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch a bunch of jewelry robbers fail miserably
    By Brian Koerber - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A jewelry store in Malaysia shared security footage of a smash and grab gone wrong, and the internet is loving how bad the robbers look in the clip.

    Kedai Emas Sri Alam jewelry store in Shah Alam, Malaysia, was robbed on Monday, but the wannabe thieves were ill prepared for the store's impressive fixtures.

    In the clip, four thieves can be seen entering the store and smashing the jewelry cases with sledgehammers. Fortunately for the store, they decided to purchase expensive security glass, and the thieves had an extremely difficult time breaking through it to get to the gold and jewels.  Read more...

    More about Viral Videos, Robbery, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
jewelry by aviel amp aminov inc westbury ny