jeremy s. rochester md p.c.

2800 marcus avenue, suite 201
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563838

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JEREMY S. ROCHESTER MD P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Plotting financial success for 2015
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Tuesday Dec 23, 2014

    Marcy Keckler of Ameriprise weighs in with tips to help you meet your goals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Sony teases its PS4-exclusive Destiny 2 strike Lake of Shadows
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony has plenty of first-party standouts for its PlayStation 4 console, but one of its biggest games is potentially the multiplayer hit Destiny. Publisher Activision let Sony show off a story trailer for its upcoming blockbuster Destiny 2. In the clip, we see a villainous figure mocking the Guardians for being “weak, undisciplined” and “cowering […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Use 4Ps To Affect Better Health Outcomes
    Friday Apr 14, 2017

    In 1960, E. Jeremy McCarthy defined the 4Ps conceptual framework for marketing decision-making - Product, Price, Place and Promotion - thereby documenting the fundamental marketing forces that dictatethe ultimate success of the product in the marketplace. In the nearly six decades that followed McCarthy's marketing mix concept, those marketing fundamentals have not changed.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • One man band. Plus, pygmy goats.
    By VB Staff - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Presented by Intel A one-man game development studio run out of a fairly rural part of New South Wales, Australia, a couple of hours train ride from Sydney, can’t be the easiest operation to make a success. But that’s just the situation lone wolf developer Alberto Santiago is living, fronting his company, Studio Canvas. Oh, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Indie Metroid-vania in Sundered
    By VB Staff - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Presented by Intel You might be surprised just how many executives at indie game companies—and game developers in general—started their projects without a clear, concise, considered plan of design and execution, or expectation of success. It’s a signature part of the beauty that is the passion of the game developer. You start it because you […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Nintendo’s upcoming Switch titles include Metroid, Mario, Kirby and an in-progress Pokemon RPG
    By Stefan Etienne - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Nintendo is back at E3, in much more successful spirits after the sales boom with the Switch’s launch earlier this year. One of the game titles announced include an unnamed and still-in-progress proper Pokemon RPG, built by Game Freaks for the Switch. Updates to other franchises include Metroid Prime 4, Fire Emblem Warriors, a new Kirby title and much-awaited details on the upcoming… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch