jennifer mcquaid, phd, psychology, pLLC

66 main street
bedford hills, new york 10536

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509798

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JENNIFER MCQUAID, PHD, PSYCHOLOGY, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • UNC-Chapel Hill Receives $18 Million for Entrepreneurship Program
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The gift from the Shuford Family will help the university meet increased student interest in business and entrepreneurship courses....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • On Golf: For Golfers Who Curse Their Play at the U.S. Open, There’s Holy Hill
    By BILL PENNINGTON - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A Catholic basilica looms on the horizon of the event’s final hole as if floating in the clouds, and its friars have invited contestants to attend Mass.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crime and Psychology
    Monday Jul 23, 2012

    Psychiatrist and AEI fellow Sally Satel on the warning signs of James Holmes's mental breakdown and shooting rampage.Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion Journal
  • Capitol Hill Lacks Clarity on Debt-Ceiling Date
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    U.S. lawmakers face a big unknown six weeks before they leave Washington for summer recess: The government could run out of cash before they get back or soon after their return, but the Trump administration isn’t saying when.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business