jean hakim real estate professional corporation

10 neptune blvd
neptune, new jersey 07753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629487

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JEAN HAKIM REAL ESTATE
2014 - JEAN HAKIM REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Waterfront estate in San Leandro open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    This waterfront estate offers a private pier and glass walls for dramatic indoor/outdoor living. The master suite boasts a wraparound viewing porch, as well as a spa bathroom with a jetted tub. An open floor plan highlights the interior and the backyard features an outdoor kitchen. Listing agent: Jill Carrigan, the Grubb Co., (510) 388-2585, jcarrigan@grubbco.com. 13055 Neptune Drive, San Leandro, $1.175 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 3,386 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Common Sense: What Would It Take for Trump to Get His Corporate Tax Wish?
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Capping the top rate at 15 percent would require a willingness to ditch tax subsidies favored by special interests, including real estate developers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jean hakim real estate professional corporation neptune ny