jdq, inc.

82 courtland street
lake george, new york 12845

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571484

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JDQ, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • George Soros on His Open Society
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    In promoting the "open society," George Soros's deeds undercut his words.

    Source: American Thinker
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Patron CEO on $1 Billion Sale of George Clooney's Tequila Brand
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Patron Tequila co-founder J.P. DeJoria comments on Diageo's deal to pay up to $1 billion for Casamigos -- the tequila brand created by George Clooney and Rande Gerber -- and the advice he gave the pair about starting a tequila business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Soros on Soros and America
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The better we understand George Soros, the better we'll be able to fight him.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular