jdl nautical, LLC

75 east end avenue, apt. 17e
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528268

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JDL NAUTICAL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • USS Fitzgerald tragedy still makes no sense
    By Michael Kaplan - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    It was 1 a.m. on June 17, and the USS Fitzgerald, a technologically tricked-out naval destroyer, was cruising through waters near Japan. Some 50 nautical miles southwest of Yokosuka, the 505-foot-long, 9,000-ton vessel seemed completely invulnerable. No enemy ships were in sight. Three hundred men were on board, prepared to train for the moment when...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • US warship sails near disputed island in South China Sea
    By Reuters - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    WASHINGTON – A U.S. warship sailed near a disputed island in the South China Sea claimed by China, Taiwan and Vietnam on Sunday in an operation meant to challenge the competing claims of all three nations, a U.S. Defense Department official said. The USS Stethem, a guided-missile destroyer, sailed within 12 nautical miles of Triton...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • US Navy Destroyer challenges China’s claims in South China Sea
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    WASHINGTON, Aug 10 – A U.S. Navy destroyer carried out a “freedom of navigation operation” on Thursday, coming within 12 nautical miles of an artificial island built up by China in the South China Sea, U.S. officials told Reuters. The operation came as President Donald Trump’s administration seeks Chinese cooperation in dealing with North Korea’s...

    Source: New York Post: News
jdl nautical llc new york ny