jdglenn & associates, pc

4079 lisa drive
salt lake city, utah 84124

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450050

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
UTAH

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JDGLENN & ASSOCIATES, PC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dell Leads $12M Investment in Security Assessments Firm RiskRecon
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    It’s hard enough for businesses and organizations to secure their own networks against cyber attackers. But with the rise of cloud computing and increased outsourcing of business operations to third parties, companies must also worry about the cyber defenses of vendors and partners who have access to their sensitive data and other digital assets. Just […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • San Francisco Could Be First City To Ban Sale Of Flavored Liquid Nicotine
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Last fall, the American Academy of Pediatrics called for a ban on flavored tobacco products. Now, one city is poised to do just that: San Francisco took steps this week to become the first city to approve a sales ban on flavored vaping liquids in a bid to prevent young adults from becoming addicted to the products.  The Associated …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Polar bear can't quite catch her toy ball but we're all rooting for her
    By Andrea McNeil - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Oregon Zoo knows you need a video of a polar bear having a blast with a boomer ball, so they pulled through just in time for the weekend.

    Nora, the polar bear, became a resident of the Oregon Zoo last September and will be taking her definitely-bearable antics to the Hogle Zoo in Salt Lake City come this fall.

    Hopefully she'll finally catch the ball by then. Read more...

    More about Animals, Zoo, Polar Bear, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sony teases its PS4-exclusive Destiny 2 strike Lake of Shadows
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony has plenty of first-party standouts for its PlayStation 4 console, but one of its biggest games is potentially the multiplayer hit Destiny. Publisher Activision let Sony show off a story trailer for its upcoming blockbuster Destiny 2. In the clip, we see a villainous figure mocking the Guardians for being “weak, undisciplined” and “cowering […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Will Democrats Pound SALT?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Proposing to abolish the state and local tax deduction is the best GOP reform hope.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Thousands of Baby Turtles Released Into Wild
    Friday Nov 18, 2016

    Nearly 17,000 infant taricaya turtles are released into lakes and ponds near the Pacaya-Samiria National Reserve, in Peru, in an attempt to repopulate the at-risk species. Photo: Associated Press

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Science