jcd critical care services p.l.l.c.

22-49 35th street apt. 1
astoria, new york 11105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488185

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JCD CRITICAL CARE SERVICES P.L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Senate Leaders Try to Appease Members as Support for Health Bill Slips
    By ROBERT PEAR and THOMAS KAPLAN - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    With criticism mounting over their bill to repeal the Affordable Care Act, top Republicans are cutting deals and cajoling members to get to 50 votes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sen. Moran gets tough health care questions in Trump country
    By JOHN HANNA, AP Political Writer - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    (AP) — Kansas Sen. Jerry Moran faced tough questions Thursday at a town hall meeting in his home county packed with critics of Republican efforts to overhaul health care, showing that even a tiny town deep in Trump territory in a Republican state isn't isolated from the political discontent in Washington.While the audience applauded Moran for opposing a health care bill written by Senate GOP leaders, the applause was louder for speakers who advocated a universal government-run health care program such as Medicare for the elderly or Medicaid for the poor.Like many other Republican lawmakers, Moran has been a persistent critic of the Affordable Care Act championed by former President Barack Obama and filed legislation during the Democrat's administration to repeal it.[...] Moran's town hall drew supporters of Planned Parenthood and members of health care advocacy groups from as far away as the Kansas City area.In a community where several stores and cars were festooned with anti-abortion messages, a Planned Parenthood lobbyist from Topeka, Elise Higgins, asked Moran what he would do to see that its patients still could have their services covered by Medicaid, Moran told her he didn't have a "good answer."Some audience members came to press Moran to pursue a bipartisan solution that built on the existing health care law and moved the nation toward broader government coverage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • GOP Is Suffering From a Critical PR Problem on Health Care
    By Leigh Ann Caldwell - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Republican effort to roll back Obamacare is suffering from a major public relations problem.

    Source: NBC News
jcd critical care services pllc astoria ny