jcal-yates jv LLC

16 banks farm road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591959

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JCAL-YATES JV LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal May 09, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Sally Yates warned that Mike Flynn misled officials, appellate judges review travel ban, and the college graduate's guide to saving for retirement.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Tune in to Ubisoft’s E3 press conference live right here
    By Jordan Crook - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     E3 is well underway, and Ubisoft is gearing up to share what they’ve been toiling over all year. The Ubisoft E3 press conference comes to us live at 1pm PT, and you can watch the whole thing on Twitch or in the embed below. Look out for Far Cry 5, Assassin’s Creed: Origins, an update to that South Park game we heard about last year, and the long-awaited Mario + Rabbids crossover.… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Who will find the first silver unicorn?
    By Roy Bahat,Ai-jen Poo - Friday Jun 16, 2017

     Precious few investors or entrepreneurs are looking to what might be the greatest unicorn opportunity yet — the elder boom. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch