jbi moving & storage corp.

1899 new york ave apt 5
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550574

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JBI MOVING & STORAGE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MSH3 Gene Reveals Critical Link With Huntington’s Disease
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A recent study published in Lancet Neurology reveals important associations between MSH3 gene mutations and Huntington’s disease progression and disease burden.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • PG&E profit nearly doubles
    By David R. Baker - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.The first decision, issued in June of 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • More Levels, and more way to contribute for Local Guides
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, July 28
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.PG&E’s profit for the three months ending June 30 jumped to $406 million (79 cents per share), up from $206 million (41 cents) in the same quarter last year.Revenue rose from $4.17 billion in the second quarter of 2016 to $4.25 billion in the most recent quarter, driven by higher revenues from PG&E’s natural gas operations.The San Francisco company attributed the increase to two long-awaited decisions from the California Public Utilities Commission increasing rates.The first decision, issued in June 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission, while the second, issued this May, concerned PG&E’s overall operations.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.A judge has ordered Apple to pay more than $506 million in a patent infringement case brought by the Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation after the two sides agreed on final damages.A jury in 2015 found Apple infringed on a patent held by the foundation, which supports research at the University of Wisconsin-Madison.Starbucks plans to shutter all its Teavana stores as it seeks to improve its financial performance.Starbucks CEO Kevin Johnson noted declining foot traffic at malls.Starbucks also reported global sales growth of 4 percent at established locations, fueled by higher average spending per visit.Ford Motor Co. is bringing its crowd-sourced shuttle service Chariot to New York City in August, marking its biggest expansion since being purchased less than a year ago.The billionaire entrepreneur’s Virgin group announced Thursday that he was selling a 31 percent stake to Air France-KLM for $287 million.The airlines said the moves are part of a broader partnership between them and would reinforce the strategic, commercial and financial ties.The publisher of High Times plans to take the company public, Reuters is reporting.Oreva Capital had announced in June that it had bought a controlling stake in High Times Holding Corp., which publishes the magazine for marijuana enthusiasts.Reuters says Oreva is selling High Times to a special purpose acquisition company, which will probably take it public by October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
jbi moving amp storage corp huntington station ny