jay's spa city taxi LLC

16 loughberry road
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600760

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JAY'S SPA CITY TAXI LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Comedian Leno performs stand-up in Saratoga
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Jay Leno was established as a traveling stand-up comedy favorite when he became the host of “The Tonight Show With Jay Leno,” anchoring that late-night show from 1992 to 2009, and again from 2010 to 2014 before officially retiring the seat.[...] the car collector has kept his charities front and center and is a regular on the stand-up circuit again, starting his latest tour on Thursday, Aug. 3, at the Montalvo Arts Center in Saratoga.Opening for Leno is singer-songwriter David Luning of Sonoma County, who released his album “Restless” earlier this year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘Pinnacle meet of the year’: Saratoga opens for 40-day event
    By Tom Pedulla - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The late sports columnist Red Smith directed readers to Saratoga Race Course by writing, “From New York City you drive north for about 175 miles, turn left on Union Avenue and go back 100 years.” That captures this iconic track, which was selected by Sports Illustrated as one of the top 10 sports venues of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • US college student arrested in China for injuring taxi driver
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    BEIJING — Police in central China have arrested an American college student on charges of intentional injury following an altercation with a taxi driver. A family friend of Guthrie McLean said Thursday that the University of Montana student was formally arrested in the city of Zhengzhou earlier this week. Tom Mitchell, the family friend who...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Future of City Transport: Flying Taxis
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Flying car concepts and designs have been around for awhile. But some firms are looking to transform the idea and provide a point-to-point passenger vehicle service–or a flying taxi. Here are three companies pushing to revolutionize city transport. Graphic Simulation: Volocopter

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
jays spa city taxi llc saratoga springs ny