jay diaz photography LLC

105-30 66th ave.
apt. 6f
forrest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486605

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JAY DIAZ PHOTOGRAPHY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Forrester Finds CX Lacking For Many Brands
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Even the few that are getting good or excellent ratings are stagnating, says Forrester analyst Rick Parrish

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Jay Z went on a Twitter spree and thanked dozens of rappers that inspired him
    By Johnny Lieu - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jay Z seems to be in a really good mood right now.

    And why wouldn't he be. He's just been inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame, becoming the first hip hop artist to do so. 

    Jay hopped on Twitter Thursday night to thank those who've inspired him: Like golden age hip hop luminaries De La Soul, to '90s R&B stars like Lauryn Hill, and also modern rappers like Kendrick Lamar. 

    There's more than 80 artists he's thanked in his series of tweets. 

    More about Entertainment, Music, Hip Hop, Rapper, and Jay Z

    Source: Mashable!
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Email DNA: The Address Is The Best Consumer Identifier, Forrester Says
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    A Forrester study affirms that email addresses are the most valuable form of customer ID.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider