jay dabhi music LLC

50-62 44th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439132

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAY DABHI
50-62 44TH STREET
WOODSIDE, NEW YORK, 11377

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JAY DABHI MUSIC LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rapper 50 Cent calls Jay-Z's new album 'golf course music'
    By Brentley Romine - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Jay-Z dropped a new album on June 30 titled 4:44. The record, the rapper’s 13th solo album, is his first since 2013, and it (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Album Review: Jay-Z Revels in the Catharsis of Confession on ‘4:44’
    By JON CARAMANICA - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    There are few distractions on this rapper’s raw 13th studio album, which responds to Beyoncé’s “Lemonade” and doesn’t strive to sound like the present hip-hop moment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Eric Benét responds to JAY-Z's '4:44'—'Where are my royalties!'
    By USATODAY - By USATODAY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    It's all love between Benét and Jay after the rapper name-dropped him on his new album. 

    Source: USA Today: Music
  • 'Sir' and 'Rumi': Are these Beyoncé and Jay-Z's twins' names?
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Trademark filing documents show Bey and Jay have called claims on unusual monikers. 

    Source: USA Today: Music
jay dabhi music llc woodside ny