jay & s sons LLC

3121 east main street
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 11, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348681

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JAY & S SONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Mom accidentally texts son her extremely polite road rage rant
    By Brian Koerber - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Talking trash to other drivers from the comfort and safety of your own vehicle is one of America's greatest pastimes.

    Gerald Austin Taylor was texting with his mom recently when he received a pretty strange text. Like a good, responsible driver, Taylor's mother was texting her son using the voice-to-text feature on her phone. 

    "There's also some fried fish," the first part of the text read. It was likely supposed to end there, but the text also included an adorable bit of road aggressive she clearly didn't mean to send.

    My mother likes to use the microphone function rather than typing to text while drivingpic.twitter.com/vshphoob4V

    — Gerald Austin Taylor (@AustintatiousT) June 14, 2017 Read more...

    More about Funny, Parenting, Text, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe. The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Jay Z went on a Twitter spree and thanked dozens of rappers that inspired him
    By Johnny Lieu - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jay Z seems to be in a really good mood right now.

    And why wouldn't he be. He's just been inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame, becoming the first hip hop artist to do so. 

    Jay hopped on Twitter Thursday night to thank those who've inspired him: Like golden age hip hop luminaries De La Soul, to '90s R&B stars like Lauryn Hill, and also modern rappers like Kendrick Lamar. 

    There's more than 80 artists he's thanked in his series of tweets. 

    Thank you to all the people that have inspired me . Rakim KANE KRS chuck cube Jaz Em Andre Nas big PAC cole kendrick chance jayE ..wait,

    — Mr. Carter (@S_C_) June 16, 2017 Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Music, Hip Hop, Rapper, and Jay Z

    Source: Mashable!
  • Tidal, where everyone already loves Jay Z, celebrates Jay Z
    By Tricia Gilbride - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The Carter-Knowles family is celebrating. No, we're not talking about the twins

    In honor of Jay Z's landmark induction into the Songwriters Hall of Fame, Tidal, known platform for Jay Z appreciation, unveiled a tribute to their main man. It includes videos and essays from Jay's peers and the artists he inspired, including Chance the Rapper, Chuck D, Nicki Minaj, and Pharrell. Bono's also in there, because of course Bono is. There is no sign of recording artist Blue Ivy, though. We will assume she's a fan. 

    The ceremony is set for tonight, but right now, it's unclear if Jay Z will be in New York City for the festivities. Read more...

    More about Celebrities, Tidal, Rapper, Jay Z, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sqrrl Sniffs Out $12.3M to Push “Threat Hunting” Software
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sqrrl has grabbed $12.3 million from investors to help drive more sales of its software that aims to detect cyber attackers. The Series C funding round was led by Spring Lake Equity Partners, whose partner Jeff Williams will join Sqrrl’s board. Other investors in the round include previous Sqrrl backers Matrix Partners, Rally Ventures, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Someone Just Made A Mashup Album Of Beyoncé And Jay Z’s Top Hits
    By KC Ifeanyi - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    “Bey-Z” is seriously the greatest Beyoncé and Jay Z mashup since Blue Ivy.

    As if resolidifying the message of forgiveness from the tail-end of Lemonade, some gracious soul has blessed our ears with the album Bey-Z, eight tracks featuring mashups of Beyoncé and Jay Z’s top hits. Bandcamp user “amorphous” seamlessly stitches together tracks like Beyoncé’s “Diva” and Jay Z’s “Pimpin'” or “Partition” with “Can I Get A . . .” breathing new life into already certified jams and bops. The album is on a name-your-own-price basis, so make sure you give up those coins accordingly because you already know Bey-Z slays.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page