jaxxwear, inc.

jaxxwear inc
5252 grove manor
lady lake, florida 32159

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598352

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JAXXWEAR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Super Bowl Bet: Will Lady Gaga Go Rogue?
    Friday Feb 3, 2017

    Oddsmakers have different views on how likely Lady Gaga is to make a political statement during her performance at the Super Bowl halftime show. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • These ‘Gorgeous’ ladies were the true pioneers of women’s wrestling
    By Kirsten Fleming - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    During a 1985 audition inside a sweaty Los Angeles gym, a 21-year-old phlebotomist named Jeanne Basone volunteered to charge head-first into the turnbuckle of a wrestling ring and land upside down. Despite having no wrestling experience, she nailed the difficult maneuver, impressing everyone in the room. “I just went for it,” recalls Basone, who was...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Topgolf Teams With Lady Antebellum's Charles Kelley
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Topgolf has a new division of the company devoted to building the brand largely through digital entertainment, Topgolf CMO Brian Radics tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Topgolf Teams With Lady Antebellum's Charles Kelley
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Topgolf has a new division of the company devoted to building the brand largely through digital entertainment, Topgolf CMO Brian Radics tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page