james w. turner construction inc.

234 grandview ave.
staten island, new york 10303

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379563

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAMES W. TURNER CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Staten Island Yankees are having a minor identity crisis
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Trump to mayor of sinking island: Don't worry about sea level rise
    By Andrew Freedman - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sea level rise caused by global warming is threatening the existence of the tiny community of Tangier Island, Virginia, located in Chesapeake Bay. 

    Yet a CNN report on the town's plight appears to have prompted President Donald Trump to call the town's mayor to assure him that his town will not succumb to rising seas by the middle of this century, despite what scientists predict. 

    Instead, Trump told mayor James “Ooker” Eskridge in a phone call on Monday that residents of Tangier Island have nothing to fear when it comes to rising sea levels. 

    More about Science, Global Warming, Donald Trump, Paris Agreement, and Sea Level Rise

    Source: Mashable!