jamaica medical one pLLC

147-16 south road
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635348

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JAMAICA MEDICAL ONE PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Usain Bolt Pulls Up Short in Relay, Unable to Finish His Farewell Race
    By CHRISTOPHER CLAREY - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Running the anchor leg of Jamaica’s 4x100-meter relay at the worlds, Bolt pulled up with what appeared to be an injury to his left leg and shouted in pain.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names and faces: Jerry Rice, Usain Bolt
    By Staff and news services - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Fans of the Pro Football Hall of Famer should tune into this week’s episode of NPR’s Wait Wait ...Rice bantered with host Peter Sagal and panelists who included comedian Paula Poundstone, and threw in a touchdown dance for the crowd.The remarkable career of the Jamaican sprint champion, one of the most dominant athletes ever in track and field, ends Saturday when he runs his final race as part of his country’s 4x100-meter relay team at the world championships in London.Bolt, who owns the world record at 100 and 200 meters — and shares in Jamaica’s world record in the relay — insists he kept running this season for the fans, and no result can change either his mind or what he’s accomplished in his career.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Dozens of Migrating Turtles Delay Flights at JFK Airport
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    About 40 diamondback terrapins crawled out of Jamaica Bay and onto JFK's airfield Friday, the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey said.

    Source: NBC News
  • Bob Marley Comes Alive in This Collection of Interviews With the People Who Knew Him Best
    By TOURÉ - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In Roger Steffens’s rich new oral biography, “So Much Things to Say,” the life of Jamaica’s most famous son is revealed through a chorus of crucial voices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • USA captures first Gold Cup title since 2013
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    SANTA CLARA, Calif. — Jordan Morris scored a tiebreaking goal in the 88th minute, and the United States beat Jamaica 2-1 Wednesday night for its sixth CONCACAF Gold Cup title and first since 2013. Jozy Altidore’s goal on a 28-yard free kick in the 45th minute beat backup goalkeeper Dwayne Miller after Jamaica captain Andre...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Track and field’s doping crackdown having impact
    By Eddie Pells and Pat Graham - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Final figures from the medals standings at the world championships, which wrapped up Sunday, offered evidence that track and field’s attempt to crack down on a global doping problem could be making a direct impact on the results themselves.The United States won 30 medals, while athletes from four countries that have been under the doping microscope — Kenya (11), Russia (6), Ethiopia (5) and Jamaica (4) — combined for 26.Four years ago, with Russia competing on home turf and in the midst of what investigators have determined was a state-sponsored doping conspiracy, they looked like this:“Maybe the only good byproduct of the past corruption and scandal is that it forces sport to make sure it never happens again,” said Travis Tygart, the CEO of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency.The 19 competed as neutral athletes because the IAAF — track and field’s world governing body — determined they’ve been under proper anti-doping controls.Jamaica has also been under increased scrutiny, which has led to the stripping of a 2008 Olympic relay medal because of doping by one of Usain Bolt’s teammates.The IAAF has established an independent testing authority that takes responsibilities for conducting the antidoping program out of its hands.“I thought in 2012, I was in a cleaner race, and it turns out that Olympic final was probably one of the dirtiest in history,” said San Francisco middle-distance runner Shannon Rowbury, who finished out of the medals in a race in which no fewer than five of the 1,500-meter finalists have been investigated for doping violations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
jamaica medical one pllc jamaica ny