jacob pitti painting inc

2468 ocean avenue
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568070

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JACOB PITTI PAINTING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Expert Way to Arrange Flowers---Inspired by a Paul Klee Painting
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    For a June bouquet, floral designer Lindsey Taylor takes cues from a Paul Klee painting that evokes musical notes

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Styles Q. & A.: Virgil Abloh Projects Politics Into His Florence Fashion Show
    By GUY TREBAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Abloh, a multi-hyphenate talent, has enlisted the artist Jenny Holzer to make a statement about the international refugee crisis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Review: How a Love of French Art Helped Shape the American Republic
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Early Americans subscribed to liberté and égalité — but they collected the paintings of the class that went to the guillotine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Car Paint, Heal Thyself
    Monday May 13, 2013

    Nissan has developed self-healing paint, a technology that renders a car scratch-proof. Does this spell the end of parking at the far end of the store so errant shopping carts don't ding my car?Someday, just not today.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Target Seeks New CIO
    By InformationWeek - Thursday Mar 6, 2014

    Data breach last year prompts CIO Beth Jacob to resign; Target will hire interim CIO and chief compliance officer.

    Source: Information Week