jab sports ventures, inc.

379 clove rd.
castleton on hudson, new york 12033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355603

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN A. BUSDIECKER
379 CLOVE RD.
CASTLETON ON HUDSON, NEW YORK, 12033

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JAB SPORTS VENTURES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bloomberg Gives $60 Million to Hudson Yards Arts Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The gift is in addition to a previously undisclosed $15 million gift and brings to $421 million the total raised for the center....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Question in Battle Over ‘Diller Island’: Which Billionaire Blinks First?
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    A new permit was issued for the $250 million undulating platform that media mogul Barry Diller wants to build along the Hudson River, but his opponents said they would continue to fight him in court.

    Source: New York Times
  • Malls Struggle From Demise of Borders
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    The collapse of Borders Group is not just bad news for bookworms, it is also an unwelcome development for investors in suburban shopping centers that used to be anchored by the bookstore. Kris Hudson has details on The News Hub. Photo: Kris Hudson/The Wall Street Journal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Sports Retort, Dec. 29, 2014
    Monday Dec 29, 2014

    Hail to the victors of the Jim Harbaugh sweepstakes: Michigan. Plus, our favorite sports moments of 2014.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Sports Retort
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kevin Durant Goes a Couple of Rounds With His Twitter Critics
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The newly minted N.B.A. finals M.V.P. exchanged lighthearted jabs with fans, confronting talking points that are likely to dog him for seasons to come.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular