j. stanley pottinger pLLC

49 twin lakes road
suite 100
south salem, new york 10590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591593

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J. STANLEY POTTINGER PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • A New Risk for Goldman, Morgan Stanley in Stress Tests
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This year’s bank stress tests turned up an unpleasant surprise for Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley. The banks scored low on a metric introduced for the first time this year, the supplementary leverage ratio, meant to measure banks’ total leverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • 'South Park: The Fractured But Whole' trailer is appropriately filthy
    By Kellen Beck - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    South Park: The Fractured but Whole got a hilarious new trailer at Ubisoft's E3 press conference in Los Angeles today, digging a little deeper into the action-comedy game's story and superhero gameplay.

    The trailer for the second South Park game reveals a handful of classic South Park characters' superhero personas, including Jimmy's The Flash-esque outfit and superspeed powers and Timmy's telepathic powers. Also there are lots of F-bombs, just in case you forgot it was a South Park game.

    The anticipated game's currently release date, after several delays, is currently Oct. 17. Hopefully it will stay that way. Read more...

    More about Ubisoft, South Park, E3 2017, South Park Fractured But Whole, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Successful Marketers: Look No Further Than Stanley Cup's Nashville Predators
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There are uncanny parallels between the Nashville Predators and what it takes for a start-up to break out of a niche market and become a household name. The Predators' insanely loyal fan base has been a key factor in capturing attention and break through to the national stage.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews