j.o. connor contracting / ren corp

69-11 59 road
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614256

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J.O. CONNOR CONTRACTING / REN CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Lack Of Integrity Can Affect Your Life
    By Karen O'Connor - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Integrity is probably at the center of my core values. If I’m not being generous, I’m out of integrity. If I’m not being honest, I’m out of integrity. When I’m not showing compassion, I’m out of integrity. Another way to look at it is if I’m out of integrity, I’m not in alignment with what’s […]

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Big Value In Big Data
    Thursday May 30, 2013

    A vital aspect of the big data movement is it provides real opportunity to gain insights from customer interactions and drive organizations to real system and process improvements.

    Source: Media Post: MarketingTools: CRM
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • $19 Unlimited Phone Plan
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    Walt Mossberg tests an Android smartphone from a carrier that charges just $19 a month for unlimited data, voice and texts—with no contract.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Walt Mossberg's Personal Technology
  • Nominate a fast-growing local company for this year's Fast 50 list by June 23
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Children’s Books: In Philip Pullman’s First Graphic Novel, a Ghost Ship Travels Through Time
    By GEORGE O’CONNOR - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    In “The Adventures of John Blake: Mystery of the Ghost Ship,” a battered vessel becomes unstuck in time after an experiment goes awry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kylo Ren's weird yet soothing ASMR video will give you all the dark side tingles
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    If you are a massive Star Wars fan and find ASMR videos strangely soothing, this nine-minute video is definitely your thing. 

    What more than Kylo Ren's husky voice to send you into shivers and tingles? 

    "Kylo Ren will get the information he needs from you, even if he has to find every one of your ASMR triggers," the description from the video, created by YouTubers Craven Moorhaus and Zak Koonce on their account Auralnauts, reads.

    ASMR or autonomous sensory meridian response is a technique immensely popular on YouTube that uses audio to cause a physical response in a person. 

    It changes from person to person, so we're sure many people will find Kylo Ren's exhaling and leather sounds too creepy/disturbing/annoying for soothing purposes.  Read more...

    More about Youtube, Star Wars, Kylo Ren, The Force Awakens, and Asmr

    Source: Mashable!