j m s r inc

7 sesav court suite 203
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397185

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J M S R INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • At Goldman, He’s David Solomon. At the Club, He’s D.J. D-Sol.
    By KATE KELLY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A co-president and a leading contender to become the investment bank’s chief executive has a surprising hobby.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Who's Aboard Musk's Hyperloop, 29 Minutes From NYC To DC?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    It was one of those "say what?" Elon Musk moments when, amid the barrage of Trump-related tweets in our feed came this from @elonmusk yesterday morning: "Just received verbal govt approval for TheBoring Company to build an underground NY-Phil-Balt-DC Hyperloop. NY-DC in 29 mins."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe hiking in the woods, before she was famous
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Image: Ed Clark/The LIFE Picture Collection/Getty Images

    In 1950, LIFE photographer Ed Clark got a call from a friend at 20th Century Fox about a “hot tomato” the studio had just signed: Marilyn Monroe.

    The young actress had previously signed with Fox in August 1946, but was dropped after the end of her second six-month contract.

    Monroe spent the following years honing her craft, taking acting classes, modeling, and befriending executives

    In 1950, she appeared in six films, including small parts in The Asphalt Jungle and All About Eve.

    She was still mostly unknown when she joined Clark for a rustic photoshoot in the woods of Griffith Park in Los Angeles. Read more...

    More about Film, History, Retronaut, Marilyn Monroe, and Classic Films

    Source: Mashable!
  • Name Game: Time Inc. Considers Rebranding
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    To paraphrase Shakespeare: "What's in a name? Will rebranding reverse the long-term decline in print ad revenue or boost digital ad sales?" The idea of the country's largest magazine publisherchanging its iconic name is enough to cause a bit of controversy - at least in the insular world of legacy media.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
j m s r inc monroe ny