j m e farms LLC

2173 lake to lake rd
stanley, new york 14561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399521

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J M E FARMS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kyle Stanley wins Quicken Loans National for 1st PGA Tour title in 5 years
    By Kevin Casey - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Here is a recap of the final round of the Quicken Loans National, played at TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm in Potomac, Md.: (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Rent the Runway is launching same-day delivery, starting in NYC
    By Fitz Tepper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

     Rent the Runway customers can now be one step closer to actually not having a closet. The company just announced they are launching same-day delivery in NYC, with plans to expand to other markets soon. Customers who order by 12pm will have their order delivered by 5pm, and receive live updates with the ability to adjust the delivery window.To be clear, Rent the Runway has experimented with… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Winner's Bag: Kyle Stanley, Quicken Loans National
    By David Dusek - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The clubs Kyle Stanley used to win the 2017 Quicken Loans National: DRIVER: TaylorMade M1 2017 (10.5 degrees), with Fujikura Speeder 757 (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Morgan Stanley's Carla Harris: Millennials Are a Turbo-Boost
    Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    Speaking at WSJ's Women in Finance dinner, Carla Harris, vice chairman and managing director at Morgan Stanley, says millennials offer an opportunity for companies to evolve their work culture.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
j m e farms llc stanley ny