j. curry & associates, inc.

462 north division street
buffalo, new york 14204

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617846

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J. CURRY & ASSOCIATES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man arrested a second time for fleeing during his sentencing
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    KEARNEY, Neb. — A Kearney man has been arrested after police say he fled from a Buffalo County courtroom in the midst of his sentencing hearing on a drug conviction. The Kearney Hub reports that 41-year-old James Cabrera was arrested after running from the district court hearing on Wednesday. He was to be sentenced for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Walmart to Buy Bonobos, Men’s Wear Company, for $310 Million
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Acquiring the clothing brand born on the internet is intended to energize Walmart’s e-commerce strategy as it races to catch up with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Amazon to Buy Whole Foods in $13.4 Billion Deal
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and NICK WINGFIELD - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The deal is the online giant’s latest push into food retailing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The NBA Dynasty Built Around Stephen Curry
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The championship team primed to become a dynasty wouldn’t exist if it weren’t for Stephen Curry, the player who makes the Warriors make sense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Study Finds Two In Three Consumers Trust Branded Content More Than Traditional Advertising
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new study by Time Inc. reveals that two in three consumers trust branded content more than traditional advertising. With the study, Time Inc. sought to understand how GenZ, Millennials and GenXconsumers respond to and engage with branded native and branded content and referred to both as "custom content."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily