j. c. towers property management LLC

484 e houston street
apt 9c
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595518

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
YEZENIA CASTILLO
50 HARRISON STREET SUITE 204B
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10002

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J. C. TOWERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Toronto hotel buyer pays Trump millions to drop his name
    By Lois Weiss - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The Trump Organization is getting paid millions of dollars by the owners of a Toronto hotel so they can remove Trump’s name from the building. In a deal announced late Tuesday, Trump was bought out of its management contract at the 65-story Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto. The luxury property will likely be reflagged...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SL Green to build a tower near the World Trade Center
    By Amanda Fung - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    SL Green Realty Corp. has been assembling properties in Lower Manhattan to demolish in order to build a new tower near the World Trade Center, according to the New York Post.Last year the realty...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Russia Renewed Unused Trump Trademarks in 2016
    By MIKE McINTIRE - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Although President Trump has said he has no active business ventures in Russia, his intellectual property holdings remain a valuable commercial interest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Tower Inks Two Deals for Condos Priced Over $70 Million Each
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Both units are in the under-construction Manhattan condo tower 520 Park Avenue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How Alphabet’s AI Robot Is Helping The New York Times Replace Its Public Editor
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The New York Times is leveraging Jigsaw’s machine learning prowess to open up comments on more articles.

    Inside the New York Times‘ towering building in Midtown Manhattan, just off Times Square, sit 14 journalists whose primary role is to read and to click.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business