j. barnes properties, LLC

1388 mccabe road
waterville, new york 13480

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524182

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J. BARNES PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Santa Barbara Equestrian Estate Asks $26.5 Million
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The property of more than 18 acres is owned by investor Robert Fell and includes an 8,000-square-foot mansion and a 10,000-square-foot horse barn.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Woman brain dead after being mauled by dogs while gardening
    By Fox News - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    A Montana woman is brain dead after she was attacked by two dogs while gardening at a property she owned. Melissa Barnes, 65, is being kept on life support for organ donation while doctors test for rabies, KTVQ reported. The dogs were owned by Wayne Bartlett, a tenant at the property who told KTVQ that...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bernal beauty on the market for $1.295M is one part barn, one part loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    A property to please both a vintage and a modern home lover might seem a tall order — fortunately, 101 Franconia is tall enough to do both. This three-bedroom, two-bath was built in 1907 and somehow maintains its period feel despite an updated (and unique) interior. It could be yours for $1.295 million. At 1,410

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
j barnes properties llc waterville ny