j & y castle, LLC

9 norfolk road
great neck, new york 11020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362384

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J & Y CASTLE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Theresa May Battles to Hold On as U.K. Prime Minister
    By STEPHEN CASTLE - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    In a meeting with restive lawmakers in her Conservative Party on Monday, Mrs. May will appeal for the unified backing she will need to survive for long as head of a minority government.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Soft Brexit’ Forces Rise in Britain on the Eve of Talks
    By STEPHEN CASTLE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Once written off, Britons who support the European Union are in a better position now that Theresa May’s Conservative Party has lost its majority.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Queen’s Speech to U.K. Parliament Outlines Theresa May’s Scaled-Down Agenda
    By STEPHEN CASTLE - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Struggling to secure support for a minority government, the prime minister is prioritizing Britain’s withdrawal from the European Union.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Finally, a home built just for you and your one million disgusting cats
    By Heather Dockray - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Just because they're cats doesn't mean they don't deserve their own million dollar home to piss in. 

    Thankfully, that home is on the market and available for the low low price of $240,000. Coldwell Banker just recently listed this "Medieval cat castle" in Stanford, Arizona, complete with every random stuffed animal nailed to a wooden pole you can dream of.

    Other fine features of this home include:

    • Cat posters glued to the wall

    • Cat posters glued to the ceiling

    • Cats probably stored in a windowless room in the basement, oh god, oh god

    • Huge cat trees

    • Random, innocent stuffed animals nailed to a wooden post

    • A cat-themed bar

    • Kitten bath mats

    • A fine collections of seashells

    • Fun ambiguous carpet stains

    • Great natural lighting! Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Cats, Real Estate, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Greg David on NY: Trump's Russia problem reminds me of Watergate
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch