j&s cleveland LLC

26 cleveland street
white plains, new york 10606

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636412

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J&S CLEVELAND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 17, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Apr 17, 2017

    VP Pence says 'era of strategic patience' over with North Korea, manhunt in Cleveland after video of killing posted to Facebook and how running can help you live longer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Minor League Transactions
    By Matt Eddy - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    A summary of minor league maneuvering for the period June 12-18.

    The post Minor League Transactions appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Loss, LeBron James Faces the Future: The Warriors Are ‘Built to Last’
    By BILLY WITZ - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    After Cleveland’s loss to Golden State in Game 5 of the N.B.A. finals, James acknowledged that the Warriors “don’t show any signs of slowing down.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page