j & r rey elect, inc.

410 ave x
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595851

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & R REY ELECT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Some genius organised Theresa May's leaving drinks and the internet is loving it
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It's a well-established British tradition to hold goodbye drinks for colleagues who are leaving, but what about those who aren't actually leaving? 

    That's the case of UK Prime Minister Theresa May (for now, at least). She lost her Tory majority at the recent UK general election. 

    A Facebook event for her leaving do, showing the drinks being held at Westminster's Red Lion pub, has more than 48,000 people attending. 

    Source: Mashable!
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Study Finds Two In Three Consumers Trust Branded Content More Than Traditional Advertising
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new study by Time Inc. reveals that two in three consumers trust branded content more than traditional advertising. With the study, Time Inc. sought to understand how GenZ, Millennials and GenXconsumers respond to and engage with branded native and branded content and referred to both as "custom content."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The tie designer dressing Brooklyn dandies
    By Daniel Bates - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Sean Crowley's apartment in Brooklyn bears the unmistakable signs of an Anglophile clotheshorse: A Union Jack is draped on a wall, and British rowing blazers and Savile Row tweeds hang from rails...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Mom's Mindset This Holiday Shopping Season
    Friday Nov 25, 2016

    Let's be clear, this holiday shopping season still has the "hangover" effect of the election to endure. In a survey that we fielded two days after the Presidential Election, over 45% of moms indicatedthat the results of this election put the U.S. on the wrong path for the future, and 15% of moms surveyed said that they would spend less this holiday shopping season as a result of Trump's win.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page