j & r electrical inc

7136 66th road
middle village, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477240

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & R ELECTRICAL INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Report Confirms That Chemical Arms Were Used on Syrian Villagers
    By RICK GLADSTONE - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons concluded that the nerve agent sarin or a similar poison had been used in the April 4 attack.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'The Village Voice' Ends Weekly Print Edition
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The alt-weekly paper, founded in 1955 and known for its coverage of New York City's culture, social and political issues, as well as nightlife, will live online. 'The Village Voice' brand will alsointroduce new events, products and editorial initiatives going forward.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leibovich Names EIC Time Inc's 'Health' For Print, Digital
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Lori Leibovich is the new editor-in-chief of Time Inc.'s Health magazine, across various platforms. She will also lead Time Inc.'s new multimedia hub for its health category, Time Health, which drawscontent from the publisher's portfolio of titles, including 'Time,'' Fortune' and 'Real Simple.'

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
j amp r electrical inc middle village ny