j & n pro painters, LLC

39 orchard street
mt. vernon, new york 10552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463039

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J & N PRO PAINTERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • WWE Legend Ric Flair Hospitalized With ‘Tough Medical Issues’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Pro-wrestling legend “Nature Boy” Ric Flair is dealing with “some tough medical issues,” his rep wrote early this morning on Twitter.Melinda Morris Zanoni of Legacy Talent, LLC called for “prayers & positive energy” about 26-and-a-half hours after posting that the 68-year-old was in the hospital for “routine monitoring.”If so, we need prayers & positive energy 4 our Living Legend as he is dealing w/some tough medical issues????????Flair’s daughter, WWE Superstar Charlotte, has not tweeted about her dad’s hospitalization or his medical issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • On Pro Basketball: J.R. Smith Is a Dangerous Man on a Team With Nothing to Lose
    By SCOTT CACCIOLA - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    One loss from losing in the N.B.A. finals, the Cavaliers cannot compete without contributions from role players like Smith, who has shone in wins over the Warriors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Elon Musk's self-taught AI bot destroyed an esports pro in 'Dota 2'
    By Matt Kline - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    In many ways, esports represents the future. Like so many other parts of our modern lives, it's built around the computer and the internet. Competitions like 'Dota 2's' "The International" draw players from around the world, shrugging off the geopolitical and cultural boundaries that still define many traditional sports. And above all, it fully utilizes man's most potent attribute: the mind.

    So it should be just a little bit scary that in a relatively short period of time, man has been upstaged at his own game. An artificial intelligence (designed by the Elon Musk-funded OpenAI) has beaten the most skilled human players at their most complex video game. And it learned how to do so almost entirely on its own. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Artificial Intelligence, Elon Musk, Video Games, and Esports

    Source: Mashable!
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brittany Lincicome is not anti-Trump; she's pro-LPGA
    By Beth Ann Nichols - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    BEDMINSTER, N.J. – Brittany Lincicome might be the least political person on the LPGA. Yet her recent comments to a reporter from the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
j amp n pro painters llc mt vernon ny