j & n international, inc.

2299 brighton henrietta tl rd
apt 61
rochester, new york 14623

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628249

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & N INTERNATIONAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Charlottesville marcher: 'I'm not a hateful person'
    By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    When Jarrod Kuhn returned home to Honeoye Falls, N.Y., on Sunday after his trip to Charlottesville, Va., he was confronted by a harsh reality. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Email Seen As Top Internal Messaging Tool Through 2020
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Email will remain the chief internal communications vehicle through 2020. But it may then lose some ground to instant messaging, according to a pair of studies by Robert Half Technology Inc.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Elon Musk's self-taught AI bot destroyed an esports pro in 'Dota 2'
    By Matt Kline - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    In many ways, esports represents the future. Like so many other parts of our modern lives, it's built around the computer and the internet. Competitions like 'Dota 2's' "The International" draw players from around the world, shrugging off the geopolitical and cultural boundaries that still define many traditional sports. And above all, it fully utilizes man's most potent attribute: the mind.

    So it should be just a little bit scary that in a relatively short period of time, man has been upstaged at his own game. An artificial intelligence (designed by the Elon Musk-funded OpenAI) has beaten the most skilled human players at their most complex video game. And it learned how to do so almost entirely on its own. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Artificial Intelligence, Elon Musk, Video Games, and Esports

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Perfect Food Delivery Startup? David Chang Thinks He’s Got The Secret Sauce
    By Ruth Reader - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The man who started Momofuku explains why his latest project, Ando, will succeed where similar startups have failed.

    Behind two opaque white glass doors on a storefront on Manhattan’s 14th Street, a team of sous chefs is chopping, marinating, and frying food for the Flatiron lunch crowd. A young intern wearing a loose T-shirt and a red baseball cap sits among a collection of stainless steel appliances, a warming cabinet, preparation counters, walk-in coolers, and industrial-size sinks. He’s staring intently at a laptop. “He’s measuring the degradation of temperature over time for food items,” says J.J. Basil, the lead chef at David Chang’s new outfit, Ando, a ghost of a restaurant that has no physical dine-in location.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
j amp n international inc rochester ny