j & m trading corp.

278 old country rd
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 1979

NYS DOS ID#
580584

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1979 - J & M TRADING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota to Take 5 Percent Stake in Mazda and Build Joint U.S. Plant
    By JONATHAN SOBLE and PATRICIA COHEN - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The factory’s location has not been decided, but the automakers said that it would most likely cost $1.6 billion and would employ about 4,000 workers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers rally after Target gives surprisingly strong forecast
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Target Corp. forecast sales to increase for the first time in five quarters, thanks to improved customer traffic and sales trends, sending its shares up as much as 4 percent and pushing retail stocks higher in early trading. The forecast comes days after rival J.C. Penney said it was expecting second-quarter sales to significantly improve...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • J.P. Morgan Knew of Trading Risks
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Some top J.P. Morgan executives and directors were alerted to risky practices by a team of London-based traders two years before that group's botched bets cost the bank more than $2 billion. David Reilly has details on The News Hub. Photo: Bloomberg.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets
j amp m trading corp mineola ny