j & m pizza corp.

570 kappock street
bronx, new york 10463

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357487

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & M PIZZA CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mom unwittingly orders a truly disturbing pizza from Domino's
    By Chloe Bryan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Say what you will about None Pizza Left Beef, but at least it was intentional.

    The same cannot be said for this monstrosity, which was ordered unwittingly by a mom last week, then posted to Twitter by her son B.J. Stead of the Ohio band Miss May I. (Perhaps you know them? We do not.)

    Friends, here is the pizza, which is a pepperoni pizza with no sauce and no cheese. It was ordered using the Domino's app, which lets you customize a pizza within an inch of its life — making it easy for the less tech-savvy to mis-check a box or two. It also means that when Mom checked the "None" box under the "Sauce" category, no humans were around to look at a hunk of crust and meat and say, "That seems weird and bad." Read more...

    More about Dominos, Pizza, Culture, Web Culture, and Food

    Source: Mashable!
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Hungry? There’s a robot for that at TC Disrupt SF
    By Jordan Crook - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

     Robotics has the potential to change the world. From jobs that are difficult or dangerous to do, to jobs that people simply don’t want to do, robotics will undoubtedly step in and fill these roles. Two such jobs are the cooking and delivery of some of our favorite comfort foods, burgers and pizzas. Which is why we’re thrilled to announce that Miso Robotics and Zume will be joining… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Pizza Hut uploaded a new commercial to its official YouTube channel on Monday (7/24), featuring actress and comedian Kristen Wiig. Tracking 4.1M views in just 24 hours, the video helped the fast foodgiant jump to the #7 spot of the leaderboard on Tuesday, with an impressive 1,305% increase in digital engagements.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
j amp m pizza corp bronx ny