j & l real estate holdings LLC

2448 union road
cheektowaga, new york 14227

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352004

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J & L REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'New York Times' Expands Exclusive Real-Estate Listings Online
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The New York Times will soon feature exclusive New York City residential listings in its Real Estate section on NYTimes.com through a collaboration with Real Estate Board of New York's (REBNY)Residential Listing Service.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • O.J. Simpson’s children went on a real estate spending spree
    By Laurie Mizrahi, David K. Li - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    O.J. Simpson’s children have gone on a real-estate spending spree over the past two years — and the families of murder victims Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman want to know where they got all the dough. Sydney Simpson, 31, and her brother Justin, 28, have built a mini-real estate empire in St. Petersburg, Fla.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
j amp l real estate holdings llc cheektowaga ny